Upcoming

  • OCTAGON 35 - Magomedov vs Kuanyshbayev - Sep 30, 2022

     

    OCTAGON 35 - Magomedov vs Kuanyshbayev - Sep 30, 2022

    • Promotion: Octagon League
    • Ownership: Nuraddin Sadykov
    • Co-Promoter: BRAVE CF
    • Venue: Baluan Sholak Sports Palace
    • Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
    • Enclosure: Cage
    • Matchmaker: Nuraddin Sadykov
    • MMA Bouts: 7

    FIGHT CARD

    1. Magomed Magomedov vs Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev
    2. Jakhongir Jumaev vs Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov
    3. Sayedali Asli vs Aktore Batyrbek
    4. Davlatbek Khozhiev vs Rinat Sagyntay
    5. Sabuhi Guliev vs Dosbol Elegen
    6. Mekhrdod Umarov vs Aivaz Aidinov
    7. Oybek Dzhuraev vs Sundet Aytu
    Read more
  • Brave CF 62 - Eskaraev vs. Dy - Sep 30, 2022

     

    Brave CF 62 - Eskaraev vs. Dy - Sep 30, 2022

    • Promotion: BRAVE Combat Federation
    • Co-Promoter: Octagon League
    • Venue: Baluan Sholaq Arena
    • Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
    • Enclosure: Cage

    FIGHT CARD

    1. Olzhas Eskaraev vs Rolando Dy
    2. Mehmosh Raza vs Nurzhan Akishev
    3. Ilyar Askhanov vs Omar Solomonov
    4. Murtaza Talha Ali vs Kirill Khomitsky
    5. Abdullah Al-Qahtani vs Ilyor Bakhtiyar Uulu
    6. Sanjarbek Erkinov vs Anzor Abdulkhozhaev
    7. Kamil Magomedov vs Akhmed Shervaniev
    Read more
  • AFC 20 - Kim vs Park - Sep 30, 2022

     

    AFC 20 - Kim vs Park - Sep 30, 2022

    Promotion: Angel's Fighting Championship

    Venue: AK Plaza Gwangmyeong

    Location: Gwangmyeong, South Korea

    Enclosure: CageMMA 

     

    Bouts: 6

    Promotion: Angel's Fighting Championship

    Venue: AK Plaza Gwangmyeong

    Location: Gwangmyeong, South Korea

    Enclosure: CageMMA 

    Bouts: 6

    AFC Vacant Lightweight Championship

    1. Sang Uk Kim vs Jae Hyun Park

    2. Gustavo Wurlitzer vs Joo Sang Yoo

    3. Eoh Jin Park vs Su Hwan Oh

    4. Se Won Oh vs Joon Gun Cho

    5. Hyun Woo Kim vs Hyun Jong Song

    6. Chang Woo Jang vs Dong Hyun Kang

     

    Read more
  • ONE Championship 161 - Petchmorakot vs. Tawanchai - Sep 29, 2022

     

    ONE 161: Petchmorakot vs. Tawanchai will be a Combat sport event held by ONE Championship on September 29, 2022, at the Singapore Indoor Stadium in Kallang, Singapore.

    Main Card

    Featherweight 70 kg Thailand Petchmorakot Petchyindee (c) vs. Thailand Tawanchai P.K.Saenchai Muay Thai Featherweight Championship

    Heavyweight 120 kg Ukraine Roman Kryklia vs. Brazil Guto Inocente Kickboxing Heavyweight Grand Prix Semi Finals

    Heavyweight 120 kg Iran Iraj Azizpour vs. Brazil Bruno Chaves Kickboxing Heavyweight Grand Prix Semi Finals

    Lightweight 77 kg Russia Saygid Izagakhmaev vs. China Zhang Lipeng

    W.Atomweight 52 kg India Ritu Phogat vs. Singapore Tiffany Teo

    Flyweight 61 kg China Wang Shuo vs. Japan Yuya Wa

     

    Preliminary Card

    Bantamweight 66 kg Thailand Capitan Petchyindee vs. Russia Alaverdi Ramazanov Muay Thai

    Bantamweight 66 kg China Zhang Chenglong vs. Thailand Sangmanee P.K.Saenchai Muay Thai

    Heavyweight 120 kg Senegal Oumar Kane vs. Russia Batradz Gazzaev

    Bantamweight 66 kg China Han Zihao vs. Thailand Ferrari Fairtex Muay Thai

    Bantamweight 66 kg Brazil Rodrigo Marello vs. Russia Ruslan Bagdasarian Submission Grappling

    Middleweight 93 kg Brazil Matheus Felipe vs. Iran Ali Foladi

    Background

    A ONE Heavyweight World Championship title unification bout between current champion Arjan Bhullar and interim champion Anatoly Malykhin is expected to headline the event.

    A ONE Muay Thai Featherweight Championship bout between current champion Petchmorakot Petchyindee and #1 ranked contender Tawanchai P.K.Saenchai is expected that this event.

     

     

    Read more
  • UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Tuivasa - Sep 03, 2022

     

     

    UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Tuivasa

    UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Tuivasa (also known as UFC Fight Night 209 and UFC on ESPN+ 67) is an upcoming mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that will take place on September 3, 2022, at Accor Arena in Paris, France.

    Main card (ESPN+)

    Ciryl Ganevs.Tai Tuivasa

    Robert Whittakervs.Marvin Vettori

    Alessio Di Chiricovs.Roman Kopylov

    John Makdessivs.Nasrat Haqparast

    Charles Jourdainvs.Nathaniel Wood

    Preliminary card (ESPN+)

    Dustin Stoltzfus vs. Abusupiyan Magomedov

    Fares Ziam vs. Michal Figlak

    Nassourdine Imavovvs.Joaquin Buckley

    Benoît Saint-Denisvs.Gabriel Miranda

    Khalid Taha vs. Cristian Quiñonez

    Ailin Perez vs. Stephanie Egger

    William Gomis vs.Jarno Errens

    Read more

Latest Articles

Most Popular